2022 Agenda

Select Agenda Date
Select Time Zone

07:00 AM - 07:50 AM

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

07:50 AM - 08:00 AM

Welcome and Announcements

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Harold Schoenhaus, DPM, FACFAS

08:30 AM - 09:00 AM

Andrew Samuel, MD

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Tracey Vlahovic, DPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Selective Neurectomy for Peripheral Neuroma

D Scot Malay, DPM, MSCE, FACFAS

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 01:00 PM

Workshops
Sanara MedTech (Morris Room)
Advanced Oxygen Therapy (Bergen Room)
MiMedx (East Ballroom 1)
StiehlTech (East Ballroom 2)

01:00 PM - 02:00 PM

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Tracey Vlahovic, DPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

02:30 PM - 02:45 PM

Michael Friedman, MS, C Ped

02:45 PM - 03:00 PM

Maryellen Brucato, DPM, FACFAS

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Guido LaPorta, DPM, MS, FACFAS, FACFAOM

03:30 PM - 04:00 PM

Guido LaPorta, DPM, MS, FACFAS, FACFAOM

04:00 PM - 04:15 PM

Catherine Magaña, BS

04:15 PM - 04:30 PM

Tackling the 2nd Metatarsal - Promotional Lecture (Non-CECH) Sponsored by Powerstep

Sarah Haller, DPM, AACFAS

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM

Guido LaPorta, DPM, MS, FACFAS, FACFAOM

05:00 PM - 05:30 PM

The Value of Evidence-Based Medicine

D Scot Malay, DPM, MSCE, FACFAS

05:30 PM - 06:00 PM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

06:00 PM - 06:30 PM

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM, FACFAS, FACPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

06:30 PM - 07:00 PM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABPS, DHL

07:00 AM - 07:50 AM

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

07:50 AM - 08:00 AM

Morning Announcements

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

08:00 AM - 09:00 AM

Joseph D'Amico, DPM

08:00 AM - 05:00 PM

Faculty Development Workshop (Alpine Room - Located on the 2nd Floor of the Hotel)

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Maryellen Brucato, DPM, FACFAS

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Ronald Guberman, DPM

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 01:00 PM

Workshops
Treace Medical Concepts (Morris Room)
RegenLab USA (Bergen Room)
Medartis (East Ballroom 1)
McClain Labs (East Ballroom 2)

01:00 PM - 02:00 PM

Lunch & Visit Exhibitors

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM

Ronald Guberman, DPM

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Robert Frykberg, DPM, MPH

03:30 PM - 04:00 PM

Samantha Landau, DPM, MPH

04:00 PM - 04:30 PM

Jarrod Shapiro, DPM, FACFAS, FACPM, FFPM, RCPS Glasg

04:30 PM - 05:00 PM

American Board of Podiatric Medicine - Why Certify?

Nicole DeLauro, DPM

05:00 PM - 05:30 PM

Break & Visit Exhibitor

05:30 PM - 07:00 PM

Residency Rumble

07:00 PM - 08:00 PM

ABPM Reception and Residency Dinner

07:00 AM - 08:00 AM

Breakfast & Visit Exhibitors

08:00 AM - 08:30 AM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABPS, DHL

08:30 AM - 09:00 AM

Ronald Guberman, DPM

09:00 AM - 09:30 AM

Michael J Trepal, DPM

09:30 AM - 10:00 AM

Kwasi Kwaadu, DPM, FACFAS

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM

Break & Visit Exhibitors

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM

Naomie Jean, DPM, MPH

11:00 AM - 11:30 AM

Kushkaran Kaur, MBS, DPM

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM

Jeffrey Cusack, DPM, DABPM

12:00 PM - 12:30 PM

Marie L Williams, DPM, DABPS, DHL

12:30 PM - 01:00 PM

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM, FACFAS

01:00 PM - 01:30 PM

Boxed Lunch

01:30 PM - 02:00 PM

Nicholas J Bevilacqua, DPM, FACFAS

02:00 PM - 02:30 PM

Rahim Lakhani, DPM

02:30 PM - 03:00 PM

Parneet Kaur, DPM

03:00 PM - 03:30 PM

Thomas Vitale, DPM